THE WELSH KENNEL CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP TRIAL 

16th – 19th March, 2017

TD Winner

 MG 7759 largePhoto kindly sent in by Rosemary Turner

Gary Atkins with W.T. Ch. Glenalpine Pete

 

Results

(Results and photos kindly sent in by Rosemary Turner)

T.D. Stake Judge: Nigel Hines

25 entries. 8 Qualifiers

1st Gary Atkins with B.C. W.T. Ch. Glenalpine Pete CDex-TDex 208 points Ticket Winner
2nd Julie Atkins with B.C. Glenalpine Peg CDex-TDex 206 points Reserve Ticket
3rd Sarah Burroughes with Labrador Tarnedge Velvet CDex-TDex 206 points
4th Pat Herbert with B.C. W.T. Ch. Glenalpine Fen CDex-TDex 205.5 points
Also qualifying:
Christine Gregory with Goldie Thriftwood Allegra CDex-TDex 201.5 points
Margaret Robinson with W.T. Ch. Just Arran at Trentvalley CDex-TDex 193.5 points
Garry Haim with W.S.D. Lupitoonz Space Ranger CDex-TDex 192 points
Mike Williams with Labrador TadmartonEleanor CDex-TDex 177.5 points

W.D. Stake Judge: John Wykes

9 entries 4 Qualifiers

1st Nicky Prescott with W.S.D. Waggerland Twinkle 180.5 points
2nd Jackie Dykes with Crossbreed Zinzan Zoo CDex-WDex 179.5 points
3rd Sheila Tannert with Labrador Tarnedge Leia CDex-UDex 178.5 points
4th A. Lynd with Labrador Seldomseen Jet 163.5 points

UD Stake Judge: John Wykes

10 entries 5 qualifiers

1st Jo Quick with G.S.D. Falkenwald High Places 196 points
2nd Bairbre Sharkey with G.S.D. Go Bellistic CDex 194 points
3rd Liz Hickman with G.S.D. Wolfhart Tamarisk CDex 192.5 points
4th Sandra Jones with W.S.D. Bricklehampton Bess CDex 191 points
Also qualifying:
Martine Taylor with B.C. Glenalpine Valley Floyd CDex 180.5 points

CD Stake Judge: Le Newman in place of Kate Wykes who was ill.

8 entries 4 qualifiers

1st Jan Baker with Goldie Oakapple Gwinear of Jaby 94 points
2nd Jo Quick with G.S.D. Falkenwalk High Places 90.5 points
3rd Becky Price with B.C. Glenalpoine Morning Mist 88.5 points
4th Sue Main with B.C. Astsra Tam 85 points

Intro. Stake. Judge: Le Newman in place of Kate Wykes.

3 entries 1 qualifier

1st Priscilla Bayliss with B.C. Betman Blue of Kingscote 84.5 points
2nd Maria Morphet with G.S.D. Razeralich Coda 60.5 points NQ

Go to top