2017 Trial Reports Published

Competitor Numbers spreadsheet 

End
date

Society

Venue

Ch/Op

Catalogue
entered
order

Entries
Recieved
Unique Competitors 

 Total
 Competitors

Judge

Stakes

January

    Green = Received and Published
28 Avon WTTS Keevil OP 16  5 189  Lindsey Poole UD
                   
29 ASPADS South Beds OP 2 22  39  83 Gary Martin TD 
          12     Dave Stewart WD
          15     Caroline Martin  Special Beginner
                Chris Trevor C&A

February

 

 

 

       

 

 

5 Poole & Dist DTS Ringwood OP 3 12  24  107 Anne Bussey TD
          5     Les Allen WD
          14     Les Allen UD
                   
5 Leamington Brinklow OP 15  6 195  Jean Howells TD
          6     Nigel Hines WD
        4     Sarah Burroughes CD
              Sheila Tannert C&A
                   
5 East Anglian WTTS Terrington St Clement CH         Jeff Poole Cancelled
                   
12 NE Counties Alnwick OP 1 4  44 44 Moira Rogerson PD
          19     Dave Craven TD
          10     Dave Stewart WD
          12     Sharon Dunn UD
          2     Shirley Windsor CD
                Ray Lea C&A
                   
19 ASPADS Oxford CH 4 34  39  146 Mike Williams TD
          14     Liz de Unger UD
          21     Dave Self CD
                   
26 NW WTS Lower Withington CH 5 43  38  184 Jenny Holt TD
          10     John West UD
          19     Chris Trevor CD
          8     John West Veteran
                   
26 Surrey DTS Newdigate OP 16 202  Liz De’Unger TD
          10      Jo Quick WD
          8     Les Theobald UD
              Caroline Asford Intro
                Sue Russell C&A
                   
26 ASPADS Dundee OP 3 205 Alison Pollard TD
          2     Alison Pollard WD
              Sharon Dunn UD
          3     Alison Robertson CD
                   

March

 

 

 

       

 

 

5 Yorkshire WTS Nostell CH 10  21  226  Charles Taylor PD
          23     Chris Trevor WD
          10      Dave Bell UD
          12      Janine Atkinson CD
                   
12 Lincoln Dunholme CH 11  44  233  Dave Craven TD
          10      Kate Peyton UD
              Diane Ellis CD
                   
19 WKC Chepstow CH 12   25 241  Nigel Hines TD
              John Wykes WD
          10      John Wykes UD
              Le Newman CD
          3     Le Newman Intro
                   
19 Essex 2000 Danbury OP  18 283  Margo Brothwell PD
          17      Eric Carpenter TD
           10     Dave Olley WD
           12     Jenny Olley UD
                Yvonne Carpenter C&A
                   
25 Hampshire North Boarhunt OP 14  21 11  259  Charlie Taylor TD
              Martine Taylor WD
          15     John Turtill UD
              Tim Cooper CD
                   
26 Iceni Tollesbury OP 15 11  267  Les Allen TD
           5     Belinda Spensley WD
           7     Belinda Spensley UD
                John Simpson C&A
           1     Alan Wright Intro
                   
26 Hucknall Alfreton OP 13  16  248  Alison Pollard TD
          13      Anne Bussey WD
              Sarah Burroughes UD

April

 

 

 

       

 

 

1 BAGSD Tewkesbury CH  16 34   8 275  Gary Martin TD
          19      Les Allen WD
          10      Les Allen UD
          15      Caroline Martin CD
                   
2 East Anglian WTTS Woodbridge OP 17   1 276  Andy Laws PD
              Les Theobald WD
           5     Les Theobald UD
           2     Belinda Spensley Intro
                Penny Bann C&A
                   
2 Yorkshire WTS West Bretton OP 19   4  289 Bill Richardson PD
          26      Glenys Page TD
          19      Dianne Ellis WD
           13     Bridget Montague UD
              Tracey Park CD
                Tracey Park C&A
                   
9 ASPADS Enfield CH 20 38 9 298 Vana Moody TD
          21     Joyce Tibbetts WD
          11     Les Theobald UD
          8     Len Newman CD
                   
16 Banbury Hinton in the Hedges OP 21 24 10 308 Mike Williams TD
          22     Liz de Unger UD
          4     Rita Banfather CD
          9     Rita Banfather Intro
                Roger Shrimpton C&A
                   
16 BAGSD Flintham CH         Paul Morling Cancelled
                   
23 Surrey DTS Oakwood Hill CH 22  54  2 310  Judy Meekings TD
          10      Tony Orchard     UD
           8     Jenny Orchard     CD
                   
30 Mid Counties GSDA Walesby OP 23   29 311  Andy Laws TD
           20     Sheila Tannert WD
           2     Sarah Boroughs CD
                Sarah Boroughs C&A

May

 

 

 

       

 

 

14 ASPADS Scarborough OP  24 25  315   Nigel Hines TD
          12       Chris Trevor WD
          12       Lol Campbell UD
           2      Roger Shrimpton CD
                 Roger Shrimpton C&A
                   
21 SWTS Lauder CH 25   6 11 326  Moira Rogerson PD
           14     Sandra Lewindon WD
              Mark Lewindon UD
           13     Ray Lea CD
          16      Shirley Windsor Special
                   

June

 

 

 

       

 

 

3 SATS Beachy Head CH 26  27  335  Les Theobald TD
          10      Tom Davies WD
           9     Tom Davies UD
          14      Sandra Lewindon CD
                   
 11  North West WTS HUTTON ROOF  OP 27  4  340  Rosemary Smyth CD
          6     Martyn Willcock Intro
                   
11 Welsh KC Trefeglwys OP  28  3  4  344 David Warrick CD
           2     David Warrick Intro
          5     Felicity Veasey Special
                   
25 SWTS Inchnabobart  Ballater OP         Lorraine Wilson TD
                Hilary Hirst WD
                Bill Mackie UD
                Hilary Hirst CD
                   
25 Wessex WTS Upottery CH         Tracey Park PD
                John West WD
                John West  UD
                Julie Atkins CD
                Tony Lockyer Special

July

 

 

 

       

 

 

16 Surrey DTS Oakwood Hill CH         Manda McLellan PD
                 Sharon Carter  WD
                 Linda Bowden CD
                 Lynne Watkins Intro
                   
August                  
6 ASPADS Scarborough CH         Barry Gilbert TD
                Dave Olley WD
                Rita Banfather UD
                Andy Fox CD
                   
13 SATS Mark Cross OP         Tom Davies PD
                Lindsey Poole UD
                Lynne Watkins CD
                Dave Clark Intro
                   
26 Hampshire North Boarhunt CH         Lol Campbell TD
                Penny Bann WD
                Penny Bann UD
                Belinda Spensley CD
                   
28 BAGSD Aughton OP           PD
                  CD
September                  
3 SWTS Lauder CH         Judith Owens-Poole
TD
                Jacquie Hall WD
                Pam Cuthbert UD
                Cath Gordon CD
                Carol Russel Special
                   
                   
10 NE Counties  Felton CH         Stan Ford
PD
                Gary Tait WD
                Vickey Hunter CD
                   
10 Yorkshire WTS Rufforth OP         Jenny Olley TD
                Janine Atkinson WD
                Andy Magyar UD
                Wendy Magyar CD
                   
17 SATS Stalisfield OP         Barbara Riste TD
                Frances Webb WD
                Frances Webb UD
                Sue Russel Intro
                   
24 ASPADS Monk Fryston CH         Jeff Poole PD
                Judith Owens-Poole WD
                John Wykes UD
                TBA CD
                   
30 Poole & Dist DTS Linwood CH         Anne Bussey TD
                 Judy Meekings WD
                 Judy Meekings UD
                 Rita Banfather CD
October                  
7 Avon WTTS St Briavel's  Glos OP           CD
                  Intro
                   
8 SWTS Macmerry OP         John Gray PD
                Ann Bedford TD
                John Gray WD
                Jackie Hilton UD
                Shirley Windsor  CD
                   
8 NE Counties  Satley  Tow Law CH           TD 
                  WD
                  UD
                  CD
                  Veteran
                   
15 Mid Counties  Walesby CH           PD
                  WD
                  UD
                  CD
                   
15 SKC Muthill OP           TD
                  WD
                  CD
                   
21 Essex 2000 Kennel Club Championships CH          Gary Martin  PD
                 Linda Newbold  TD
                   
29 BAGSD Claybrook Magna OP           WD
                  UD
November                  
5 Iceni Tollesbury CH         Roger Shrimpton TD
                Jean Howells WD
                Jean Howells UD
                John Turtill CD
                   
12 ASPADS Dundee CH         Len Newman TD
                  WD
                  UD
                  CD
                   
12 Surrey DTS Ockley OP         Les Theobald PD
                Joyce Tibbetts  TD
                Sandra Lewindon  WD
                Caroline Ashford  UD
                John West  C&A
                   
12 Lincoln Dunholme OP           PD
                  TD
                  WD
                  UD
                  CD
                   
19 Leamington Brinklow CH          Gary Martin TD
                 Julz Findiesen WD
                 Kate Wykes CD
                   
19 ASPADS Tillmouth OP           UD
                  CD
                  Intro
                  Veteran
                   
26 Benfleet Hockley OP           CD
                  Intro
                   
26 Essex 2000 Danbury CH          Charlie Taylor PD
                 Jill Carruthers TD
                 Vana Moody WD
                 Vana Moody UD
                 TBA CD
                   
26 NW WTS Lower Withington OP           PD
                  WD
                  UD
                  CD

December

                 
3 Wessex WTS Upottery OP           TD
                  UD
                  CD
                   
3 SKC Lauder CH          John Gray
TD
                 Ray Lea WD
                 Heather Patrick CD
                   
10 ASPADS Enfield OP           WD
                  UD
                 David Self CD
                   
31 Yorkshire WTS Skipsea CH           TD
                  WD
                  UD
                  CD
                  Special
                   
Go to top