2018 Trial Reports Published

Please note: you can not access trial reports from this page

End dateSocietyVenueCh/OpStakeJudge
January       
28 Avon WTTSKeevil, Trowbridge OPWD Gary Haim
        
28 ASPADSSouth Beds OPTD Joan Snowden
      WDTom Mills
      UDRita Kidson
      C&ARichard Musgrave
      Special BeginnerSheren Perez
February        
4East Anglian WTTSKing's Lynn CHPD Lorna Cottier
      WDLes Allen
      CDJim Sewell
      IntroJim Sewell
11Poole & Dist DTSIbsley, Ringwood OPTD John Simpson
      WDJoyce Tibbetts
      UDJoyce Tibbetts
11East Anglian WTTS WoodbridgeOP PDAndy Laws
      TD Les Theobald
      WDSandra Lewindon
      UDSandra Lewindon
      CDRod Roberts
      Special PD Rod Roberts
11Leamington DTCBrinklow, Rugby OPTD Sue Jones
      UDAndy Magyar
      CDRita Kidson
      C&AWendy Magyar
18NE CountiesAlnwick OPPD Terry Austin
      TDCaroline Wright
      WDKaren Bexon
      UDTerry Austin
      CD Heather Patrick
      C&AHeather Patrick
18 ASPADSOxford CHTD Tony Orchard
      WDRita Banfather
      CD Jean Howells
25NW WTSLower Withington CHPD Moira Rogerson
      WDMalcolm Snowden
      UDJoan Snowden
      CDJohn Simpson
      VeteranJenny Holt
25 Surrey DTSNewdigate OPTD Les Allen
      WDLynne Watkins
      UD Tim Cooper
      C&AKate Peyton
25BAGSD Claybrook MagnaOP WDRoger Shrimpton
      UD Sheren Perez
25ASPADSDundee OPTD Lorraine Wilson
      WDBill Mackie
      UD Alison Robertson
      CDAlison Robertson
March        
4Yorkshire WTSNostell CHTD Nigel Hines
      WDJulz Findeisen
      UD Barbara Bell
      CDDave Bell
11 LincolnDunholme CHPD Graham Reaney
      TDLol Campbell
      WDDavid Waite
      UDBelinda Spensley
      CDAndy Magyar
19Essex 2000Danbury OPTD Les Allen
      WD/UDRita Banfather
      C&A Les Theobald
      SpecialDavid Self
24Hampshire North BoarhuntOP TDSheila Tannert
      WD Kate Peyton
      UDSarah Burroughes
      CD Sarah Burroughes
25Iceni TollesburyOP TDWendy Beasley
      WDMargo Brothwell
      UDMargo Brothwell
      CD + C&APaul Beasley
25Hucknall AlfretonOP TDDiane Ling
      WD Polly Thomas
      UDDave Stretch
April        
1BAGSD TewkesburyCH TDJohn West
      WDLes Theobald
      UDLes Theobald
      CDChris Young
1 Yorkshire WTSWest Bretton OPPD Andy Laws 
      TDMalc Snowden
      WDJoan Snowden
      UDJackie Dykes
      CD + C&AAndy Fox
8 ASPADSEnfield CHTD Anne Thorpe
      WDMike Williams
      UDBelinda Spensley
      CDBelinda Spensley
15Banbury Hinton in the HedgesOP TDLen Newman
      UDAnne Shepherd
      CD Di Assheton-Bowtle
      IntroDi Assheton-Bowtle
      C&ATony Orchard
15BAGSDFlintham CHPD Tracey Park
      WDDave Stewart
      CDDianne Ellis
22Surrey DTS Oakwood HillCH TDMark Lewindon
      UD Lee Payne
      CDSue Russell
29Mid Counties GSDAWalesby OPPD Malc Snowden
      WDBarry Gilbert
      UDKate Wykes
      CD (No Entries)Kate Wykes
May        
13ASPADS ScarboroughOP TDRita Banfather
      WD Dianne Ellis
      UDAndy Fox
      CD Mike Williams
      C&AMike Williams
20SWTSLauder CHPD Dave Olley
      WDCaroline Wright
      UDBill Mackie
      CDHilary Hirst
      Special FunSheena Kerr
June       
2 SATSBeachy Head CHPD Mick Tustain
      TDLinda Newbold
      WD Mike Williams
      UDMike Williams
      CDJenny Orchard
10NWWTSCarnforth, Lancs OPUD Rosemary Smyth
      CDDave Stretch
      IntroDave Stretch
24SWTS Inchnabobart BallaterOP TDFay Rae
      WDJackie Hilton
      UD Jackie Hilton
      CDFay Rae
      Special Tracking Shirley Windsor
24Wessex WTSUpottery CHTD Jill Carruthers
      WDDave Stewart
      UDDave Stewart
      CDJean Howells
July        
15Surrey DTSOakwood Hill CHPD Stan Ford
      WDSandra Lewindon
      CDJohn West
      IntroJohn West
August       
5 ASPADSScarborough CHTD Mike Williams
WDDave Craven
UDLol Campbell
      CDLol Campbell
12SATSWadhurst, E Sussex OPPD Mick Tustain
      WDPenny Bellis
      CD Chris Theobald
      IntroChris Theobald
25HampshireNorth Boarhunt CHTD Vana Moody
      WDTony Orchard
      UDJenny Orchard
      CDWendy Magyar
27 BAGSDAughton OPPD Andy laws
      CDBarbara Bell
September        
2SWTS LauderCH TDJim Jeffrey
      WD David Bell
      UDBarbara Bell
      CD Shirley Windsor
      Special Funtba
9 NE Counties WTSFelton CHPD Lorna Cottier
UDCaroline Martin
9Yorkshire WTSRufforth OPTD Barry Gilbert
      WDCath Chadwick
      UD Janine Atkinson
      CD Rita Kidson
16SATSStalisfieldOPTDLauren Marlow
      WDSue Russell
      UDSue Russell
      IntroDion Laskey
16SKC Samilholm, KelsoOP UDCath Gordon
      CD Cath Gordon
23ASPADSMonk Fryston CHPD John Wykes
      WDMalc Snowden
      UDJoan Snowden
      CDtba
29 New Forest DTS Ibsley, Ringwood CHTD Moria Rogerson
      WDGlenys Page
      UD Glenys Page
      CDMary Prentice
30SWTSBoggs Holding, East Lothian OPPD Tracey Park
      TDChris Trevor
      WDTerry Austin
      UD Jackie Dykes
      CDJoyce Watson
October        
7Avon WTTS St Briavel's Glos OPCD  Charlie Taylor
      Intro Charlie Taylor
7 NE Counties WTSSatley Tow Law CHTD Judy Meekings
      WDDavid Waite
      UD John Tait
      CDRita Banfather
      Veteran Rita Banfather
14Mid Counties GSDAWalesby CHTD Tracey Park
      WDJean Howells
      UD Paul Morling
      CDBridget Montague
14 SKCMuthill OPTD Carol Russell
      WDBill Mackie
      CD Bill Mackie
20KCC NWWTSCH TDRichard Musgrave
   Lower Withington  PD Tracey Park
        
November        
4Iceni TollesburyCH TDStan Ford
      WD Sandra Lewindon
      UDSandra Lewindon
      CDDave Self
11ASPADS DundeeCH TDRay Lea
      WD Terry Austin
      UDDave Stewart
      CD Hilary Hirst
11Surrey DTS OckleyOP PDDine Ling
      TD Sharon Carter
      WDLynne Watkins
      UD Jane Clarke
      C&ALes Allen
11 LincolnDunholme OPPD tba
      TDCaroline Martin
      WD tba
      UDtba
      CD Malcolm Snowden
      C&AMalcolm Snowden
18 LeamingtonBrinklow CHTD Sheila Tannert
      UDGary Haim
      CD Kate Peyton
18ASPADS TillmouthOP UDtba
      CD tba
      Introtba
      Veteran tba
24Benfleet Hockley, EssexOP CDtba
      Intro tba
25Essex 2000 DanburyCH PDDave Olley
      TD Eric Carpenter
      WDAlan Sword
      UD Vana Moody
      CDJohn Turtill
December        
2Wessex WTS UpotteryOP PDtba
      WD Sandra Lewindon
      UDMark Lewindon
      CD Sandra Lewindon
2SKC LauderCH TDAnn Bedford
      WD Dave Stewart
      UDStevie Braithwaite
      CD Gary Tait
9ASPADS EnfieldOP WDBelinda Spensley
      UD Sheren Perez
      CDLes Allen
      C&A Les Allen
31Yorkshire WTS SkipseaCH TDDave Craven
      WD Chris Trevor
      UDJackie Dykes
      CD Laura Bardwell
      SpecialCaroline Martin
         
        
         
Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine