2018 Trial Reports Published

Please note: you can not access trial reports from this page

End dateSocietyVenueCh/OpStakeJudge
January     
28Avon WTTSKeevil, TrowbridgeOPWDGary Haim
      
28ASPADSSouth BedsOPTDJoan Snowden
    WDTom Mills
    UDRita Kidson
    C&ARichard Musgrave
    Special BeginnerSheren Perez
February     
4East Anglian WTTSKing's LynnCHPDLorna Cottier
    WDLes Allen
    CDJim Sewell
    IntroJim Sewell
11Poole & Dist DTSIbsley, RingwoodOPTDJohn Simpson
    WDJoyce Tibbetts
    UDJoyce Tibbetts
11East Anglian WTTSWoodbridgeOPPDAndy Laws
    TDLes Theobald
    WDSandra Lewindon
    UDSandra Lewindon
    CDRod Roberts
    Special PDRod Roberts
11Leamington DTCBrinklow, RugbyOPTDSue Jones
    UDAndy Magyar
    CDRita Kidson
    C&AWendy Magyar
18NE CountiesAlnwickOPPDTerry Austin
    TDCaroline Wright
    WDKaren Bexon
    UDTerry Austin
    CDHeather Patrick
    C&AHeather Patrick
18ASPADSOxfordCHTDTony Orchard
    WDRita Banfather
    CDJean Howells
25NW WTSLower WithingtonCHPDMoira Rogerson
    WDMalcolm Snowden
    UDJoan Snowden
    CDJohn Simpson
    VeteranJenny Holt
25Surrey DTSNewdigateOPTDLes Allen
    WDLynne Watkins
    UDTim Cooper
    C&AKate Peyton
25BAGSDClaybrook MagnaOPWDRoger Shrimpton
    UDSheren Perez
25ASPADSDundeeOPTDLorraine Wilson
    WDBill Mackie
    UDAlison Robertson
    CDAlison Robertson
March     
4Yorkshire WTSNostellCHTDNigel Hines
    WDJulz Findeisen
    UDBarbara Bell
    CDDave Bell
11LincolnDunholmeCHPDGraham Reaney
    TDLol Campbell
    WDDavid Waite
    UDBelinda Spensley
    CDAndy Magyar
19Essex 2000DanburyOPTDLes Allen
    WD/UDRita Banfather
    C&ALes Theobald
    SpecialDavid Self
24HampshireNorth BoarhuntOPTDSheila Tannert
    WDKate Peyton
    UDSarah Burroughes
    CDSarah Burroughes
25IceniTollesburyOPTDWendy Beasley
    WDMargo Brothwell
    UDMargo Brothwell
    CD + C&APaul Beasley
25HucknallAlfretonOPTDDiane Ling
    WDPolly Thomas
    UDDave Stretch
April     
1BAGSDTewkesburyCHTDJohn West
    WDLes Theobald
    UDLes Theobald
    CDChris Young
1Yorkshire WTSWest BrettonOPPDAndy Laws 
    TDMalc Snowden
    WDJoan Snowden
    UDJackie Dykes
    CD + C&AAndy Fox
8ASPADSEnfieldCHTDAnne Thorpe
    WDMike Williams
    UDBelinda Spensley
    CDBelinda Spensley
15BanburyHinton in the HedgesOPTDLen Newman
    UDAnne Shepherd
    CDDi Assheton-Bowtle
    IntroDi Assheton-Bowtle
    C&ATony Orchard
15BAGSDFlinthamCHPDTracey Park
    WDDave Stewart
    CDDianne Ellis
22Surrey DTSOakwood HillCHTDMark Lewindon
    UDLee Payne
    CDSue Russell
29Mid Counties GSDAWalesbyOPPDMalc Snowden
    WDBarry Gilbert
    UDKate Wykes
    CD (No Entries)Kate Wykes
May     
13ASPADSScarboroughOPTDRita Banfather
    WDDianne Ellis
    UDAndy Fox
    CDMike Williams
    C&AMike Williams
20SWTSLauderCHPDDave Olley
    WDCaroline Wright
    UDBill Mackie
    CDHilary Hirst
    Special Funtba
June     
2SATSBeachy HeadCHPDMick Tustain
    TDLinda Newbold
    WDMike Williams
    UDMike Williams
    CDJenny Orchard
10NWWTSCarnforth, LancsOPUDRosemary Smyth
    CDDave Stretch
    IntroDave Stretch
24SWTSInchnabobart BallaterOPTDFay Rae
    WDJackie Hilton
    UDJackie Hilton
    CDFay Rae
    Special TrackingShirley Windsor
24Wessex WTSUpotteryCHTDJill Carruthers
    WDDave Stewart
    UDDave Stewart
    CDJean Howells
July     
15Surrey DTSOakwood HillCHPDStan Ford
    WDSandra Lewindon
    CDJohn West
    IntroJohn West
August     
5ASPADSScarboroughCHTDMike Williams
    WDDave Craven
    UDtba
    CDtba
12SATSWadhurst, E SussexOPPDMick Tustain
    WDPenny Bellis
    CDRichard Cornwell
    IntroChris Theobald
25HampshireNorth BoarhuntCHTDRoger Shrimpton
    WDTony Orchard
    UDJenny Orchard
    CDWendy Magyar
27BAGSDAughtonOPPDAndy laws
    CDBarbara Bell
September     
2SWTSLauderCHTDJim Jeffrey
    WDDavid Bell
    UDBarbara Bell
    CDShirley Windsor
    Special Funtba
9NE Counties WTSFeltonCHPDGary Martin
    UDCaroline Martin
    CDLes Allen
9Yorkshire WTSRufforthOPTDCaroline Martin
    WDCath Chadwick
    UDJanine Atkinson
    CD + C&AAndy Fox
16SATSStalisfieldOPTDLauren Marlow
    WDSue Russell
    UDSue Russell
    IntroDion Laskey
16SKCSamilholm, KelsoOPUDCath Gordon
    CDCath Gordon
23ASPADSMonk FrystonCHPDJohn Wykes
    WDMalc Snowden
    UDJoan Snowden
    CDtba
29Poole & Dist DTSIbsley, RingwoodCHTDGary Martin
    WDGlenys Page
    UDGlenys Page
    CDMary Prentice
30SWTSBoggs Holding, East LothianOPPDTracey Park
    TDChris Trevor
    WDTerry Austin
    UDJackie Dykes
    CDJoyce Watson
October     
7Avon WTTSSt Briavel's GlosOPCD 
    Intro 
7NE Counties WTSSatley Tow LawCHTDJudy Meekings
    WDDavid Waite
    UDJohn Tait
    CDRita Banfather
    VeteranRita Banfather
14Mid Counties GSDAWalesbyCHTDTracey Park
    WDtba
    UDtba
    CDBridget Montague (tbc)
14SKCMuthillOPTDCarol Russell
    WDBill Mackie
    CDBill Mackie
20KCCNWWTSCHTDRichard Musgrave
  Lower Withington PDTracey Park
      
November     
4IceniTollesburyCHTDStan Ford
    WDSandra Lewindon
    UDSandra Lewindon
    CDDave Self
11ASPADSDundeeCHTDRay Lea
    WDTerry Austin
    UDDave Stewart
    CDHilary Hirst
11Surrey DTSOckleyOPPDDine Ling
    TDSharon Carter
    WDLynne Watkins
    UDJane Clarke
    C&ALes Allen
11LincolnDunholmeOPPDtba
    TDCaroline Martin
    WDtba
    UDtba
    CDMalcolm Snowden
    C&AMalcolm Snowden
18LeamingtonBrinklowCHTDSheila Tannert
    UDGary Haim
    CDKate Peyton
18ASPADSTillmouthOPUDtba
    CDtba
    Introtba
    Veterantba
24BenfleetHockley, EssexOPCDtba
    Introtba
25Essex 2000DanburyCHPDDave Olley
    TDEric Carpenter
    WDAlan Sword
    UDVana Moody
    CDJohn Turtill
December     
2Wessex WTSUpotteryOPPDtba
    WDSandra Lewindon
    UDMark Lewindon
    CDSandra Lewindon
2SKCLauderCHTDAnn Bedford
    WDDave Stewart
    UDStevie Braithwaite
    CDGary Tait
9ASPADSEnfieldOPWDBelinda Spensley
    UDSheren Perez
    CDLes Allen
    C&ALes Allen
31Yorkshire WTSSkipseaCHTDDave Craven
    WDChris Trevor
    UDJackie Dykes
    CDLaura Bardwell
    SpecialCaroline Martin
      
      
      
Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine