Share:

ASPADS WTS

Championship Trial

Scarborough

2nd August

scarCHwinner 440x520Photo kindly supplied by Judy Meekings

TD Winner

 Gary Atkins and WTCh Glenalpine Pete

with judge Allyson Tohme

Results

 

TD Stake: Judge - Allyson Tohme

1st        Gary Atkins, WTCh GLENALPINE PETE             214

2nd       Tracey Park, WAGGERLAND TYNE                                205      

3rd       Alan Bexon, WTCh FLY BY NIGHT LAD                 202

4th        Heather Patrick, SHEREBRIDGE KHAOS                               201.5

Also qualified TDEx:

Margaret Robinson, JUST ARRAN AT TRENTVALLEY                 196

Paul Beasley, STARDELL SPICA                                               192.5

Wendy Beasley, WTCh STARDELL LUNAR                                 191.75

Bill Richardson, KENOCTO OCTOBERS DELIGHT                      189.25

Glenys Page, WTCh BILKO’S GLORY                                         186.75

Anne Shepherd, MILLIE MOONBEAM                                         183.5

Roger Shrimpton, STARDELL ZUBEN                                        183.5

Judy Meekings, LAURINCO RED SKYE AT WINDLEBROOK       182.5

Sue Ashby, WTCh THE TITAN                                                    176

Qualified TD:

Fay Rae, SILVERSNIPE ONLY ONCE                                         169.5

 Carol Grant, DREAGANTA ROB ROY                                        168.5

 

WD Stake: Judge - Elizabeth de Unger

1st        Jackie Hilton, GOOSECREEK CHINOOK                        183.5

2nd       Diane Ellis, DIANDIE SUMMER MAGIC                          182.5

3rd       Ray Lea, GOOD GOLLIE MISS MOLLY                           179

4th        John Tait, PINFOLD TYG LAST CHANCE                        174.5

Also Qual WDEx:

Don Laskey, SHARDEE’S KOS                                                 171

Kate Peyton, ASTLEY FLEET                                                    166.5

Qualified WD:

Cheryl Savage, DREAGANTA KYP                                             147.5

 

UD Stake: Judge - Dave Olley

1st        Jenny Holt, BEELAHOLT BRYN                                     190, Q UDEx

2nd       John Phillips, HUNDESCHAFER CADEN                        177, Q UDEx

3rd       Cath Chadwick, GLENDARACH SILVER SPIRIT              181.5, NQ

4th        Bob Shropshire, TADMARTON EARL                             178, NQ

 

CD Stake: Judge - Jenny Olley

1st        Pat Herbert, GLENALPINE FEN                                      100

2nd       David Waite, EYLAUERHOF ISLA                                    99

3rd       Angela Moslin, COCAINE Z KOVARNY                            96

4th        Diane Ling, LITTLE DEBEN JOE                                      91.5

Also qualified CDEx:

Elaine Boyd, ZETH ARA AT CONCENN                                        81.5

 

 

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine