Share:

ASPADS 

Championship Trial

5th - 10th April

CD Stake Winners

 MG 6070 720x480CD 1st and 2nd John Turtill with BC Dreaganta Mycorran Geala and Di Assheton-Bowtie with Cross The Ashbow Inkspot

Results 

(Kindly sent in by Rosemary Turner)

 

TD    Stake       Judge:   John West 

         38 Entries

1st Tony Lockyer, WTCh LAWINICK COME N GET IT AT HARTSHILL, 200.5

2nd  Diane Ling, WTCh DEBEN LITTLE TOM, 198          

3rd  Gary Atkins, WTCh GLENALPINE PETE, 197

4th  Tony Lockyer, WTCh TRIPLE TOP AT HARTSHILL, 193.5

Also qualified TDEx:

Barry Gilbert, WTCh GLENALPINE COSWORTH, 192.5

Pat Parkinson, WAGGERLAND MY SHADOW, 191

Paul Beasley, STARDELL SPICA, 179

Qualified TD:

Kate Peyton, ASTLEY FLEET, 165.5

 

WD   Stake      Judge:   Rita Banfather                  

14 entries            (6 qualifiers)

1st           Pat Herbert with B.C. Glenalpine Fen  CDex-WDex                           196 points

2nd          Julie Atkins handling Glenalpine Peg   CDex-WDex                            191.5 points

3rd           Tony Lockyer with GSD Abbi Black at Hartshill CDex-WDex            186 points

4th           Michael Woods with Malinois Jotunheim Jigsaw CDex-WDex      183.5 points

Also qualifying:

Hilary Mercer with B.C. Stardell Rana CDex-UDex                                              176.5 points

Juliet Maskell with B.C. Kamarda Juliet’s Dream CDex-UDex                        168.5 points

 

UD   Stake       Judge:   Belinda Spensley             

10 entries            (5 qualifiers)

1st           John Wykes handling B.C. Dreaganta Red Rory of Tarnforce CDex  191 points

2nd          Angela Porter with Crossbreed Chocolate Gladiator                              191 points

3rd           Claire Norton with B.C. Dreaganta Kainaat                                                 179 points

4th           Ruth Payton with B.C. Kaliazar Chaos CDex                                                178 points

Also qualifying:

Andy Baker with W.S.D. Right Then Sonny Jim CDex                                          164 points

 

CD  Stake        Judge:   Margo Brothwell             

10 entries            (2 Qualifiers CDex)

1st           John Turtill  with B.C. Dreaganta Mycorran Geala                               95.5 points

2nd          Di Assheton-Bowtle with Crossbreed The Ashbow Inkspot           89.5 points

3rd           Sandra Lewindon with W.S.D. Little Miss Jynx at Bracokeli             78 points   (Q. CD only)

4th           Rosemary Turner with G.S.D. Khamysker Roulette                           74 points   (Q. CD only)

 

 

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine