Share:

BANBURY & DISTRICT DOG TRAINING SOCIETY

HINTON OPEN TRIAL

15 – 17 April 2016  

RESULTS

(Kindly sent in by Carla)

 

TD Stake  N/W Judge Ann Shepherd  C&A Judge Kate Peyton

1st: Tony Lockyer with Abbi Black at Hartshill (GSD) 214½ pts

 MG 6154Photo kindly supplied by Rosemary Turner

2nd: Jayne Lewis with Rhynston Rhys (WSD) 212pts

3rd: Hayley Woodcock with Samdais Little Star (BC) 211pts

4th:  Andrew Fox with Stardell Muscida (BC) 207pts

Also qualifying:

Chris Gregory with Thriftwood Allegra (G Retriever) 198pts

Gary Haim with Lupitoonz Space Ranger (WSD) 197pts

Di Ashbow with Hausbailey Loki (GSD) 194½pts

Jenny Orchard with Tadmarton Easter Lily (Lab) 191pts

Dean Woodcock with Cories Tex (Kelpie) 189½ pts

Ray Lea with Good Gollie Miss Molly (Cross) 183pts

Special Awards

Best Track & Best Nosework:  Hayley Woodcock with Samdais Little Star (BC)

Best C & A: Tony Lockyer with Abbi Black at Hartshill (GSD)

Best GSD: as above

Best Crossbreed: Ray Lea with Good Gollie Miss Molly (Cross)

 

UD Stake  N/W Judge John Turtill  C&A Judge Kate Peyton

1st: Sally Rose with Retswerb Hot Spice (Lab) 193pts

2nd: Ann Trodd with Highglade the Last Waltz for Chelsasa (Bearded Collie) 190pts

3rd: Peter Brooke with Pacescott Northern Spy (Lab) 189pts

4th: Liz de Unger with Flintfield Faithful Fella (Lab) 188½ pts

Also qualifying:

Nicola Durrant with Pedantry Cheek to Cheek (GSP) 179pts

Special Awards:

Best Track: Peter Brooke with Pacescott Northern Spy (Lab)

Best Nosework: Mary Drewitt with Khamysker Roulette (GSD)

Best C & A: Peter Brooke with Pacescott Northern Spy (Lab)

 

CD Stake  Judge Judy Meekings

1st: Kaye Littlehales with Melanitta Ambrose (NSDTR) 73 (NQ)

2nd: Sharon Lord with Quincebois Leyrenne (Hovawart) 71 (NQ)

3rd: Vivienne Green with Annacourt Inka (GSD) 65 (NQ)

4th: Judith Owen with Tazeos Eucalyptus (BC) 49½ (NQ)

Special Award:

Best Nosework: Kaye Littlehales with Melanitta Ambrose (NSDTR)

 

 

Intro Stake  Judge Judy Meekings

1st: Pam Clarke with Longhalves Summer Surprise (WSD) 96½ pts

2nd: Pam Clarke with Smylie Mylie (WSD) 88½ pts

3rd: Sue Robertson with Jessie Dew Drop (Cocker) 86pts

4th: Michelle Mahoney with Mini Myna of Shaloon (ESS) 83pts

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine