Share:

Hampshire WTS

Championship Trial

22nd August

 

BG 1 440x357

 

TD Stake Winner

 Barry Gilbert, with

WT.Ch. GLENALPINE COSWORTH

Results

(Resuts and photos kindly sent in by Judy Meekings)

 

TD – Judge: Lorna Cottier

1st        Barry Gilbert, WTCh GLENALPINE COSWORTH, 215

2nd       Gary Atkins, WTCh GLENALPINE PETE, 212

3rd       Andy Baker, WTCh SID THE LEMON SQUEEZER, 211.5

4th        Glenys Page, WTCh BILKO’S GLORY, 209

Also qualified TDEx:

Les Allen, TADMARTON ENZO, 204.5

Tony Lockyer, WTCh LAWINICK COME N GET IT AT HARTSHILL, 204.5

Margaret Robinson, WTCh JUST FRANKIE AT TRENTVALLEY, 204

Margaret Robinson, JUST ARRAN AT TRENTVALLEY, 196.5

Sarah Burroughes, TARNEDGE VELVET, 195

Sheila Tannert, WTCh STYPERSON CLEO, 192.5

 Sue Ashby, THE TITAN, 191

Len Newman, SALLY BELL, 188.5

Jane Wood, LUDGATE POWER ’N’ GLORY, 188.5

Emma Baker, JESSZAKS RICOCHET RIK, 187.5

Yvonne Carpenter, DRAC AT CARFELD, 187.5

Glenys Page, LITTLETHORN MORGAN, 186

Sheila Tannert, TARNEDGE WISP, 176.5

Qualified TD:

Graham Blake, TOBIAS COLLIER, 174.5

 

WD – Judge: Gary Martin (standing in for Roger Shrimpton, who was taken ill)

1st        Wendy Donaldson, AMBERSLADE MARGARITA, 196.5

2nd       Kevin Hill, JOYFUL JENSON, 194.5

3rd       June Coutts, TADMARTON ESTELLE, 194.5

4th        Diane Whiting, SHELTYSHAM SO ESOTERIC, 191

Also qualified WDEx:

Jenny Orchard, TADMARTON EASTER LILY, 191

Dave Self, LAURINCO RED KITE, 189

Belinda Spensley, CARISHILL EMERALD, 187.5

Martine Taylor, GLENALPINE NIKKI, 187

Ann Clarke, TADMARTON EVITA, 184

Di Assheton-Bowtle, HAUSBAILEY LOKI, 180.5

Lynne Watkins, STARSHOT SZARKA AT SZIKRAS, 180

Felicity Veazey, JANALLEN BAKARI, 179.5

Tim Cooper, GLORIOUS GLOSTER, 176.5

Caroline Martin, GWYNION SOLL, 176.5

 

UD – Judge: Roger Shrimpton

 

1st        Gary Haim, LUPITOONZ SPACE RANGER, 194.5

GH 2 440x398

2nd       Christine Gregory, THRIFTWOOD ALLEGRA, NQ

3rd       Jennifer Speake, TIEKIEDRAAI ENCORE, NQ

4th        Rosie Lane, VONLUCIANHAN ARLEE FOR CHAANROSE, NQ

UD Places 440x262

 

CD – Judge: Nigel Hines

1st        Pat Herbert, GLENALPINE FEN, 93.5

2nd       Odette McInnes, BOBS BRECON OZZY, 81.5

3rd       Penny Bann, TARNEDGE KHALEESI, NQ

4th        Sharon Parry, AMBERSLADE FLORENTINA, NQ

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine