Share:

Hampshire WTS

Championship Trial

TD Winner

IMG 3964

Lynne Watkins with

WT. Ch. Starshot Kaelen with Szikras

(Subject to K.C. Confirmation)

Results

(Kindly sent in by Rosemary Turner)

 

Tracking Dog Stake         Judge: Tony Orchard.     16 entries

IMG 3956 large

1st  Lynne Watkins with Hungarian WH Viszla Starshot Kaelen with Szikras CDex–TDex           198.5 points

2nd Les & Linda Allen with Labrador WT CH Sark Luca  CDex – TDex                                          192.5 points

3rd Sandra Haim with Working Sheepdog Bricklehampton Bess CDex – TDex                            185 points

4th Gary Martin with Border Collie Firetouch Super Stylin’  CDex – TDex                  NQ             176 points

 

Working Dog Stake         Judge:  Jenny Orchard.      8 entries

1st Keven Hill with G.S.D.  Korbach Baxiva  CDex – UDex                                                            186.5 points

2nd John Wykes Working Sheepdog Buddy the Bar Steward CDex-WDex                   NQ             173 points

3rd Lauren Marlow with Dutch Shepherd Petal Power  CDex – WDex                         NQ             108 points

4th Belinda Spensley with Golden Retriever Vikta Vivacity  CDex – UDex                    NQ           85  points

 

Utility Dog Stake              Judge:  Jenny Orchard.    8 entries

1st Anne Thorpe with Border Collie Stardell Hati Over Dalemain  UDex                                     198.5 points

2nd John Simpson with Border Collie Whiterose Rafa  CDex                                                       193 points

3rd Caroline Martin with Border Collie Firetouch Second Time  CDex – UDex                           173.5 points

4th Gary Haim with Border Collie Brearton Lexi                                                          NQ            192 ponts

 

Companion Dog Stake   Judge:  Jim Cooper          8 entries

IMG 3970 large

1st Jane Wood with Border Collie  Rubiheath Ted                                               ARO                   99.5 points

IMG 3980 large

2nd Gary Haim with Border Collie Brearton Lexi                                                   ARO                 99.5 points

3rd Sue Martin with G.S.D.  Kenynten Hera                                                                                   95 points

4th Barbara Riste with Gordon Setter Wiscombe Dr, Cerullo                                                        90.5 points

Also qualified:

Stella Richards with Border Collie DenwynTegan                                                                          86.5 points

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO LYNNE WATKINS WINNING THE TICKET AND MAKING UP A W.T. CHAMPION.

Go to Top