Share:

North West WTS

Championship Trial

28th February, Lower Withington

PD Stake Winner

alanbexon 490x632Photo kindly supplied by Kim Astbury

Alan Bexon with WT.Ch. Fly by Night Lad

Results

(kindly sent in by Judith Stamp)

PD STAKE             JUDGE: LAUREN MARLOW

1st KC WT Certificate  Alan Bexon with WT.Ch. Fly By Night Lad  Q 275

2nd Reserve KC WT Certificate  Les Theobald with Tytri Roman Jack  Q 261 (+ Best Patrol Trophy)

3rd Diane Ling with WT.Ch. Deben Little Tom  NQ 256 (+ Best NWWTS Member Trophy)

4th T P Davis with Jotunheim Alma  NQ 246

 

WD STAKE           JUDGE: MARK LEWINDON

1st J E Lewis with Rhynston Rhys  Q 196 ½

2nd Mrs C Gregory with Thriftwood Allegra  Q 194

3rd Mrs Karen Bexon with Spicey Little Man  Q 190 ½ (+ Best Nosework Trophy)

4th Joyce Watson with Colinton Ceil  Q 190 ½ (+ Best NWWTS Member Trophy)

Also qualified:

John Fitzpatrick with Threenines Ace of Clubs  189 ½

Elaine Barr with Freddie’s Just Dynamite  178 ½

Judith Stamp with Little Madam Mabelline  177 ½

Ms R Cahill with Rassau Lera of Vomkyna  176

Gary Haim with Lupitoonz Space Ranger  172 ½

Mrs P J Thomas with Pollgina Dennis Sparkie  172 ½

Mrs Jenny M Holt with Beelaholt Briar  163 ½

 

UD STAKE            JUDGE: SANDRA LEWINDON

1st Mrs S Ashby with The Zeta  Q 198

2nd Jain Douglas with Glenwoodian Flinders  Q 197 ½ (+ Best Gundog of the Trial Trophy and Best               NWWTS Member Trophy)

3rd Abbey Peart with Teasel Tumbletwist  Q 195 ½ (+ Best percentage track mark of the Trial Trophy)

4th Jackie Dykes with Zinzan Zoo  Q 193 ½

Also qualified:

Bob Shropshire with Tadmarton Earl  189 ½

Mrs Jenny M Holt with Beelaholt Bryn  186 ½

David Waite with Eylauerhof Isla  184

Best Track + Best GSD Trophy went to Mrs Sandra Warrick with Zefram Ampelus at Concenn NQ

 

CD STAKE             JUDGE: JILL CARRUTHERS

1st Mrs Caroline Woods with Paravel Juniper  Q 88 ½

2nd John Missin with Beesting Samba  Q CD only  79 ½ (+ Best NWWTS Member Trophy)

3rd Dave Stewart with Bandaitch Star Edition  NQ 88 ½

4th CC Merseyside Police (Handler Mrs Christine Davis) with Merpol Vito  NQ 87 ½

 

VETERAN STAKE                JUDGE: DAVE BELL

1st Mr & Mrs Williams (Handler: Gill Moran) with Shadowquest Legacy

2nd Paul Adams with Sheringem Glynn

3rd Rosemary Smyth with Beelaholt Kezzy Beast

4th Gail Gwesyn-Pryce with Concenn Xcel

 

 

 

 

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine