Share:

 

NORTH WEST WORKING TRIALS SOCIETY

CHAMPIONSHIP TRIAL

ENDING 22 FEBRUARY 2015

NWWTS Champ Feb 2015 

Jane Wood with Ludgate Power ‘N’ Glory

TD STAKE -    JUDGE – PAUL ADAMS

 1st  Jane Wood with Ludgate Power ‘N’ Glory  Q  211

2nd Julz Findeisen with Bandaitch Dirty Harry  Q  211  Best Member in “Ticket” Trophy

3rd Sue Ashby with W.T.Ch. The Titan  Q  208½

4th Diane Ling with W.T.Ch. Deben Little Tom  Q  203

 Also qualifying TDEx:

Paul Bryan with Kipcroft Eternal Flame at Brynbourne  202½

Andrea Lynd with Rebark Bubbly Peg  202½  Best Track Trophy + Best Gundog of the Trial Trophy

Gavin Thomson with Tracelyn Dancing in the Dark  202

Jill Carruthers with W.T.Ch. Vomkyna Darca  201½

Sheila Tannert with W.T.Ch. Styperson Cleo  201½

Tony Lockyer with Triple Top at Hartshill  201½

Len Newman with Sally Bell  201

Glenys Page with W.T.Ch. Bilko’s Glory  200

Gary Haim with Lawinick Still of the Night  199

Barry Gilbert with W.T.Ch. Glenalpine Cosworth  198

Tracey Park with Waggerland Tyne  197

Mike Williams with Tadmarton Eleanor  194

Sue Jones with Durstone Bryn  194

Sarah Burroughes with Tarnedge Velvet  182

 

UD STAKE -    JUDGE – TERRY AUSTIN

 1st  Dianne Ellis with Diandie Summer Magic  Q  188  Best Track Trophy, Best GSD in UD Trophy, Highest % track of the Trial Trophy

2nd Lucy Newsome with Astra Ruby Rubeus  Q  178  Best Member Trophy

3rd Becky MacGuffie with Pollgina Fernend Falcon  Q  164

4th Val Joughin with Royal Merle of Claughton  NQ  166½

 

CD STAKE -    JUDGE – LINDA NEWBOLD

 1st Dave Olley with Elmhaus Porter  Q  96½

2nd Polly Thomas with Pollgina Dennis Sparkie  Q  91

3rd Jenny Orchard with Tadmarton Easter Lily  Q  90

4th Jenny Holt with Beelaholt Briar  Q  88½  Best Member Trophy

 Also qualifying

Kev Bryan with Sugarsmack Joy  CDEx  84

Graham Taylor with Teelum Bates  CD only  76½

 

VETERAN STAKE -    JUDGE – CHRIS TREVOR

 1st Tracey Collier with Charloats Avin Fun at Glentrada  24.3.07 GSD

2nd Kim Astbury with Big Trouble Little China  21.2.05  BC

3rd Gill Armstrong with Sapphire Tyg  29.3.03  ACD

4th Allyson Tohme with Jake at Jotunheim  16.1.05  GSD

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine