Share:

S.A.T.S.

Championship Trial

Beachy head

2018

TD Winner

TDwinner 700x524

Sheila Tannert with Tarnnedge Wisp

 

PD Winner

pd3a 400x533

Mark Lewindon with The Cheka at Bracokeli

 

Results 

(kindly sent in by Frances Webb)

 


Photos kindly supplied by Sue James

CD Judge Jenny Orchard

1 st   Theobald Chris                   Beverton Nan                  97.5 Q

2 nd   Clarke Mrs Jane                 Pollgina Martez Major     88 Q

3 rd   Steer Mrs Denise                Shukkash Naamto Hades  62.5 NQ

4 th    Tannk Mr P                       Whaley Wanderer             41.5 NQ

 

 

UD Judge Mike Williams

1 st Newman Mrs Le                 Beverton Woody CDEx    85 NQ

2 nd Theobald Chris                   Beverton Nan                   83.5 NQ

 

WD Judge Mike Williams

1 st Watkins Lynne                 Starshot Kaelen with Szikras CDEx-UDEx 193 Q

2 nd Hyslop Hannah               Bonvivant Inspire CDEx-WDEx                  183 Q

3 rd Cornwell Mr R                Rosehaus Arturo CDEx-UDEx                     182 Q

4 th CC Merseyside Police     Merpol Vito CDE-WDEx                             177 Q

     Tibbetts Joyce                 Vonhauswolf Urika CDEx-UDEx                 170 Q

     Burroughes Sarah            Tarnedge Hobby CDEx-WDEx                   163.5 Q

 

TD Judge Linda Newbold

1 st Tannert Sheila                Tarnnedge Wisp CDE-TDEx                         212 Q

2 nd Ling Mrs Diane              Little Deben Joe CDEx-TDEx                     207.5 Q

3 rd Allen Les & Linda         Sark Luca CDEx-TDEx                                204.5 Q

4 th Brooke Mr Peter            Pacescott Northern Spy CDEx-WDEx          203.5 Q

     Taylor Mr C & Mrs M    Glenalpine Nikki CDEx-TDEx                    202.5 Q

      Lewindon Mark             The Cheka at Bracokeli CDEx-TDEx          201 Q

      Burroughes Sarah          Tarnedge Velvet CDEx-TDEx                     195.5 Q

      Perez Sheren                    Kaeffer Kal CDEx-TDEx                           191.5 Q

      Wykes JR & KA            Dreaganta Red Rory of Tarnforce                191 Q

      Ling Mrs Diane        WT Ch Deben Little Tom CDEx-TDEx PDEx  184.5 Q

      Tannert Sheila                Tarnedge Leia CDEx-WDEx                        180 Q   

PD Judge Mike Tustain

1st          Lewindon Mr Mark The Cheka at Bracokeli CDEx-TDEx 283.75 Q
2nd         Theobald Les Tytri Roman Jack CDE TDEx-PDEx 259.25 Q
3rd          Morling Paul Vonlucianhan Argonaut TDEx- PDEx 247 NQ

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine