Share:

WESSEX WTC

CHAMPIONSHIP TRIAL 

TD Ticket winner

TD winner 700x1176Photo kindly supplied by Pat Herbert

Julie Atkins with WT.Ch. Glenalpine Peg

RESULTS

(Kindly sent in by Margery Lee)

(Photos kindly taken and supplied by Sue James)

TD STAKE JUDGE: Jill Carruthers Entries 48

Q 1st Winning The Ticket Julie Atkins with Glenalpine Peg BC 216.5 this win will also make Peg a WTCH subject to KC approval.
Q 2nd Winning The Reserve Ticket Rita Kidson with Tregada Tye CDEX-TDEX BC 213
Q 3rd Ann Clarke with Tadmarton Evita CDEX-TDEX Labrador 210
Q 4th after run off with the above Tony Lockyer with Abbi Black At Hartshill CDEX-TDEX GSD 210
Also Q :
Q Gary Atkins with WTCH Glenalpine Pete CDEX-TDEX BC 209
Q Margaret Robinson with WTCH Just Arran At Trent Valley WSD 208.5ves
Q Sandra Lewindon with Little Miss Jynx At Bracokeli TDEX WSD 204.5
Q Sheila Tannert with Tarnedge Wisp TDEX – CDEX Labrador 203
Q John Wykes with Dreaganta Red Rory of Tarnforce CDEX-TDEX BC 202
Q Sheila Margreaves with khamysker Rocket CDEX-TDEX GSD 202
Q Ann Ketteringham with Dreaganta Lark at Coalway CDEX-WDEX BC
Q Jo Quick with Falkenwald High Places CDEX-TDEX GSD 201
Q Sue Ashby with The Zeta CDEX-TDEX WSD 199.5
Q Gary Haim with Lupitoonz Space Ranger WSD 198
Q Wendy Beasley with Stardell Venus CDEX-TDEX BC 197.5
Q Andy Baker with WT CH Right Then Sonny Jim CDEX-TDEX WSD 196.5
Q Ruth Payton with Kaliazar Chaos CDEX-TDEX BC 192
Q Peter Brooke with Pacescott Northern Spy Lab/Retriever 183
Q Judith Stamp with Little Madam Mabelline CDEX-TDEX Cross 181
TD
Sheila Tannert with Tarnedge Leia CDEX-WDEX Labrador 173.5


WD STAKE JUDGE: Dave Stewart Entries 16

Q 1ST LYNNE WATKINS WITH STARSHOT KAELEN WITH SZIKRAS CDex UDex HWHV 192.5
Q 2nd SARAH BURROUGHS WITH TARNEDGE HOBBY CDex -WDex LABRADOR 188
Q 3rd RICHARD CORNWELL WITH ROSEHAUS ARTURO GSD 179
Q 4TH DI ASHETON-BOWTLE WITH ASHBOW INKSPOT CDEX UDEX GSDX 177

UD STAKE JUDGE: Dave Stewart Entries 17

Q 1st Tracey Park with Waggerland Rhum WSD 198.5
Q 2nd Liz Hickman with Wolfhart Tamarisk GSD CDEX UDEX 193
Q 3rd Phlip Nason with They Call Him The Seeker X Breed 190.5
Q 4th Pam Clarke with Longhalves Summer Surprise WSD CDEX UDEX 189
Also Q UDex:

Q Jane Clarke with Pollgina Martez Major Lab. 188.5
Q Nicky Crowther with Sorrels Stroh Lab 185
Q Linda Newbold with Jaynte Find Me Somebody Lab. 179.5
Q Laurel Keeley with Scullymadra Ben Lui a Amberslade  ASD 179.5
Q Gary Martin with Firetouch Superstylin’  BC 163.5 

CD STAKE JUDGE: Jean Howells Entries: 19

Q 1st Anne Thorpe with Stardell Electra Over Dalmain BC 94
Q 2nd Philip Nason with They Call Him The Seeker X Breed 88.5
Q 3rd Pat Parkinson with Vamp Jasmine G/Retriever 83.5
Q 4th Lin Blake with Jog on Jake CollieX 82
Also Q CDex:
Q Christine Bailey with Lookylooky Still Rock'N'Roll BC 80

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine