Share:

Poole & District DTS

Championship Trial.

Linwood,

26th September

TD Winner 

 MG 5420 440x660

Gary Atkins with   W.T. Ch. Glenalpine Pete 

 

Results

(Results and Photos Kindly sent in by Rosemary Turner)

 

T.D. Stake            Judge:  Lindsey Poole.                  
24 entries            4 Qualifiers

1st           Gary Atkins with B.C. W.T. Ch. Glenalpine Pete CDex-TDex          212 points

2nd          Jane Wood with B.C. Ludgate Power ā€˜nā€™ Glory CDex-TDex             198 points

3rd           Tony Lockyer with W.S.D. W.T. Ch. Triple Top at Hartshill TDex    190.5 points

4th           Suzanna Hough with B.C. Stardell Alya CDex-TDex                        188 points

W.D. Stake         Judge:  Anne Bussey                     
14 entries            5 qualifiers

1st           Kevin Hill with G.S.D. Joyful Jenson  CDex UDex                              193 points

2nd          Rosemary Turner with G.S.D. Khamysker Kalamity Kate WDex       192 points

3rd           Angela Field with Labrador Tarnedge Act of Faith WDex                 185.5 points

4th           Frances Webb with G.S.D. Norwulf Luigi CDex-WDex                      173 points

Also qualified:

                Brenda Nevard with W.S.D. Ispyda Spider  CDex-WDex                  160.5 points

U.D. Stake           Judge:  Charlie Taylor                   
5 entries              3 qualifiers

1st           Christine Gregory with Golden Retriever Thriftwood Allegra                190 points

2nd          Barbara Riste with Gordon Setter Gemwell Fiore Sardo  UDex          180 points

3rd           Gary Haim with W.S.D. Lupitoonz Space Ranger CDex UDex            172.5 points

4th           Barbara Brown with W.S.D. Eva Parnassus Muse                               NQ

C.D.Stake            Judge:  Lynne Watkins                 
10 entries            3 qualifiers

1st           Sue Ashby with W.S.D. The Zeta                                                          95 points

2nd          Tony Lockyer with G.S.D. Abbi Black at Hartshill                                  93 points

3rd           Julie Atkins with B.C. Glenalpine Peg                                                   88.5 points

4th           Miss A. White with N.S.D.T.R. Decoymans Piper Snowman                 88.5 points    NQ

 

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine