2017 Trial Reports Published

Competitor Numbers spreadsheet 

End
date

Society

Venue

Ch/Op

Catalogue
entered
order

Entries
Recieved
Unique Competitors 

 Total
 Competitors

Judge

Stakes

January

  Green = Received and Published
28Avon WTTSKeevilOP16 5189 Lindsey PooleUD
          
29ASPADSSouth BedsOP222 39 83Gary MartinTD 
     12  Dave StewartWD
     15  Caroline Martin Special Beginner
        Chris TrevorC&A

February

 

 

 

    

 

 

5Poole & Dist DTSRingwoodOP312 24 107Anne BusseyTD
     5  Les AllenWD
     14  Les AllenUD
          
5LeamingtonBrinklowOP15 6195 Jean HowellsTD
     6  Nigel HinesWD
    4  Sarah BurroughesCD
       Sheila TannertC&A
          
5East Anglian WTTSTerrington St ClementCH    Jeff PooleCancelled
          
12NE CountiesAlnwickOP14 4444Moira RogersonPD
     19  Dave CravenTD
     10  Dave StewartWD
     12  Sharon DunnUD
     2  Shirley WindsorCD
        Ray LeaC&A
          
19ASPADSOxfordCH434 39 146Mike WilliamsTD
     14  Liz de UngerUD
     21  Dave SelfCD
          
26NW WTSLower WithingtonCH543 38 184Jenny HoltTD
     10  John WestUD
     19  Chris TrevorCD
     8  John WestVeteran
          
26Surrey DTSNewdigateOP16202 Liz Deā€™UngerTD
     10   Jo QuickWD
     8  Les TheobaldUD
       Caroline AsfordIntro
        Sue RussellC&A
          
26ASPADSDundeeOP3205Alison PollardTD
     2  Alison PollardWD
       Sharon DunnUD
     3  Alison RobertsonCD
          

March

 

 

 

    

 

 

5Yorkshire WTSNostellCH10 21 226 Charles TaylorPD
     23  Chris TrevorWD
     10   Dave BellUD
     12   Janine AtkinsonCD
          
12LincolnDunholmeCH11 44 233 Dave CravenTD
     10   Kate PeytonUD
       Diane EllisCD
          
19WKCChepstowCH12  25241 Nigel HinesTD
       John WykesWD
     10   John WykesUD
       Le NewmanCD
     3  Le NewmanIntro
          
19Essex 2000DanburyOP 18283 Margo BrothwellPD
     17   Eric CarpenterTD
      10  Dave OlleyWD
      12  Jenny OlleyUD
        Yvonne CarpenterC&A
          
25HampshireNorth BoarhuntOP14 2111 259 Charlie TaylorTD
       Martine TaylorWD
     15  John TurtillUD
       Tim CooperCD
          
26IceniTollesburyOP1511 267 Les AllenTD
      5  Belinda SpensleyWD
      7  Belinda SpensleyUD
        John SimpsonC&A
      1  Alan WrightIntro
          
26HucknallAlfretonOP13 16 248 Alison PollardTD
     13   Anne BusseyWD
       Sarah BurroughesUD

April

 

 

 

    

 

 

1BAGSDTewkesburyCH 1634  8275 Gary MartinTD
     19   Les AllenWD
     10   Les AllenUD
     15   Caroline MartinCD
          
2East Anglian WTTSWoodbridgeOP17  1276 Andy LawsPD
       Les TheobaldWD
      5  Les TheobaldUD
      2  Belinda SpensleyIntro
        Penny BannC&A
          
2Yorkshire WTSWest BrettonOP19  4 289Bill RichardsonPD
     26   Glenys PageTD
     19   Dianne EllisWD
      13  Bridget MontagueUD
       Tracey ParkCD
        Tracey ParkC&A
          
9ASPADSEnfieldCH20389298Vana MoodyTD
     21  Joyce TibbettsWD
     11  Les TheobaldUD
     8  Len NewmanCD
          
16BanburyHinton in the HedgesOP212410308Mike WilliamsTD
     22  Liz de UngerUD
     4  Rita BanfatherCD
     9  Rita BanfatherIntro
        Roger ShrimptonC&A
          
16BAGSDFlinthamCH    Paul MorlingCancelled
          
23Surrey DTSOakwood HillCH22 54 2310 Judy MeekingsTD
     10   Tony Orchard    UD
      8  Jenny Orchard    CD
          
30Mid Counties GSDAWalesbyOP23  29311 Andy LawsTD
      20  Sheila TannertWD
      2  Sarah BoroughsCD
        Sarah BoroughsC&A

May

 

 

 

    

 

 

14ASPADSScarboroughOP 2425 315  Nigel HinesTD
     12    Chris TrevorWD
     12    Lol CampbellUD
      2   Roger ShrimptonCD
         Roger ShrimptonC&A
          
21SWTSLauderCH25  611326 Moira RogersonPD
      14  Sandra LewindonWD
       Mark LewindonUD
      13  Ray LeaCD
     16   Shirley WindsorSpecial
          

June

 

 

 

    

 

 

3SATSBeachy HeadCH26 27 335 Les TheobaldTD
     10   Tom DaviesWD
      9  Tom DaviesUD
     14   Sandra LewindonCD
          
 11 North West WTSHUTTON ROOF OP27 4 340 Rosemary SmythCD
     6  Martyn WillcockIntro
          
11Welsh KCTrefeglwysOP 28 3 4 344David WarrickCD
      2  David WarrickIntro
     5  Felicity VeaseySpecial
          
25SWTSInchnabobart  BallaterOP29 9 0344 Lorraine WilsonTD
       Hilary HirstWD
       Bill MackieUD
        Hilary HirstCD
          
25Wessex WTSUpotteryCH 30 6350 Tracey ParkPD
     26  John WestWD
     19   John West UD
     16   Julie AtkinsCD
     12  Pippa BenthamSpecial

July

 

 

 

    

 

 

16Surrey DTSOakwood HillCH31 5 5355 Manda McLellanPD
     22   Sharon Carter WD
         Linda BowdenCD
     4    Lynne WatkinsIntro
           
August         
6ASPADSScarboroughCH32  46362 Barry GilbertTD
      29  Dave OlleyWD
     15   Rita BanfatherUD
       Andy FoxCD
          
13SATSMark CrossOP35  9 2 366Tom DaviesPD
     10   Lindsey PooleUD
      2  Lynne WatkinsCD
      4  Dave ClarkIntro
          
26HampshireNorth BoarhuntCH33 43364Lol CampbellTD
      16  Penny BannWD
     15   Penny BannUD
     14   Belinda SpensleyCD
          
28BAGSDAughtonOP34 10  364 Dave OlleyPD
         CD
September         
3SWTSLauderCH3633  8374Judith Owens-Poole
TD
     20   Lorraine WilsonWD
       Pam CuthbertUD
      5  Cath GordonCD
     14   Carol RusselSpecial
          
          
10NE Counties FeltonCH37374 Stan Ford
PD
      9  Alison PollardWD
      3  Vickey HunterCD
          
10Yorkshire WTSRufforthOP3816  1375 Jenny OlleyTD
      16  Janine AtkinsonWD
     19   Andy MagyarUD
      4  Wendy MagyarCD
          
17SATSStalisfieldOP39  8376 Barbara RisteTD
      12  Frances WebbWD
      10  Frances WebbUD
      7  Sue RusselIntro
          
24ASPADSMonk FrystonCH40 376 Jeff PoolePD
     19   Judith Owens-PooleWD
      7  John WykesUD
      4  Barry GilbertCD
          
30Poole & Dist DTSLinwoodCH41  24 377Anne BusseyTD
      8   Judy MeekingsWD
      8   Judy MeekingsUD
      8   Rita BanfatherCD
October         
7Avon WTTSSt Briavel's  GlosOP42  4381  Ruth CahillCD
       Ruth Cahill Intro
          
8SWTSMacmerryOP 436381 John GrayPD
     11   Ann BedfordTD
      4  John GrayWD
      7  Jackie HiltonUD
      0  Shirley Windsor  CD
          
8NE Counties Satley  Tow LawCH     Lyndsey PooleTD 
         Chris TrevorWD
         Bill RichardsonUD
         Shirley WindsorCD
         Shirley WindsorVeteran
          
15Mid Counties WalesbyCH     John WykesPD
         Caroline MartinUD
         Karen BexonCD
          
15SKCMuthillOP    Pam CuthbertTD
         Sheena KerrUD
         Sheena KerrCD
          
21Essex 2000Kennel Club ChampionshipsCH     Gary Martin PD
         Linda Newbold TD
          
29BAGSDClaybrook MagnaOP     Jill CarruthersWD
         Zoe FinlayUD
November         
5IceniTollesburyCH    Roger ShrimptonTD
        Jean HowellsWD
        Jean HowellsUD
        John TurtillCD
          
12ASPADSDundeeCH    Len NewmanTD
         Pam CuthbertWD
         Sheena KerrUD
         Shirley WindsorCD
          
12Surrey DTSOckleyOP    Les TheobaldPD
        Joyce Tibbetts TD
        Sandra Lewindon WD
        Caroline Ashford UD
        John West C&A
          
12LincolnDunholmeOP     Mike WilliamsTD
         Karen BexonWD
         Penny BannUD
         Lol CampbellCD
         Lol Campbell C&A
          
19LeamingtonBrinklowCH     Gary MartinTD
         Len NewmanWD
         Kate WykesCD
          
19ASPADSTillmouthOP     UD
         CD
         Cath GordonIntro
         Veteran
          
26BenfleetHockleyOP     Mark LewindonCD
         Mark LewindonIntro
          
26Essex 2000DanburyCH     Charlie TaylorPD
         Jill CarruthersTD
         Vana MoodyWD
         Vana MoodyUD
         TBACD
          
26NW WTSLower WithingtonOP     Terry AustinPD
         Barbara BellWD
         Bridget MontagueUD
         Emily ArchCD

December

         
3Wessex WTSUpotteryOP     Lindsey PooleTD
         Rita BanfatherUD
         Rita BanfatherCD
          
3SKCLauderCH     John Gray
TD
         Ray LeaWD
         Heather PatrickCD
          
10ASPADSEnfieldOP     Mike WilliamsWD
         Di Assheton-BowtleUD
         David SelfCD
          
31Yorkshire WTSSkipseaCH     Ray LeaTD
         Jenny OlleyWD
         David WaiteUD
         Tom MillsCD
         Linda NewboldSpecial
          
Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine